Transportation

SUMMER SCHOOL 2021
 
TAYLOR HIGH SCHOOL
June 2 - June 17:  8:30 AM - 12:30 PM
 
BUS STOP                                               TIME
Beall's Shopping Center                         7:20 AM
Bill Pickett & Yellowstone                        7:40 AM
North Dr & Marshall                                 7:45 AM
4th St & Vernon                                        7:50 AM
6th St & Porter St                                    7:55 AM
Dolan & Carolina                                     8:00 AM
Rio Grande & Sturgis St                          8:05 AM
 
If you have any questions please contact our Transportation Department at
512-365-5584.
 
We are looking forward to a great summer!
LEP Summer School @ T H Johnson 
June 7 through July 1; 7:30 AM 3:30 PM
 
BUS STOP                                               TIME
 
Jones & Sams                                          6:35 AM
Burkett & Stacy                                         6:38
7th St & Porter                                          6:42
3rd St & Robinson                                     6:45
MLK & Robinson                                       6:50
Pecan St & Sturgis St                                6:54
Pecan St & Symes St                                6:55
7th St & Vance St                                      7:00
4th St & Annie St                                       7:04
4th St & Edmond St                                   7:05
Sloan St & 4th St                                        7:10
Mallard Ln & Bull Run                                7:15
Bill Pickett & Yellowstone                           7:18
 
Times are an estimate.  Please be at bus stop at least 5 minutes early.
 
If you have any questions please contact our Transportation Department at
512-365-5584.
 
We are looking forward to a great summer!